Back to University Catalog 2004-2005

Emeriti Staff

George J. Abington (1970-1991)

Physical Plant

Patricia R. Acone (1979-2001)

University Advisement

Edilberto C. Aguinaldo (1989-2003)

Accounting Services

Primo C. Aguinaldo (1974-2001)

Mail Services

Won Soon Ahn (1988-1998)

Physical Plant

Darlene J. Ahumada (1980-1994)           

Office of the Registrar

Bernardo I. Anacleto (1975-1985)          

Physical Plant

Helen Anthony (1987-1998)

College of Arts and Sciences

Ruth W. August (1975-1986)                  

Affirmative Action

Jiles E. Austin (1968-2002)

Physical Plant

O.D. Austin (1971-1987)        

Physical Plant

Mercedes O. Bacalso (1989-2000)

Cashier's Office

Jamina O. Barnes (1985-2003)

University Advancement

Doris M. Battle (1980-2000)

EOP

Anna L. Bacaria (1988-2002)

Physical Plant

Ralph E. Benedict (1974-1991)                              

Art Department

Betty Blackman (1986-1999)

Library

Karen P. Blank (1990-2002)

Extended Education

Dorcus A. Bodden (1977-1986)

Physical Plant

Prudencio Borgueta (1986-2000)

Physical Plant

John H. Briner (1968-1987)   

Physical Plant

Clifford D. Brown (1973-1983)              

University Relations

Emily M. Brown (1973-1988)                

Accounting

Florence V. Broxton (1976-1987)

Payroll

Frank Boudreaux (1994-1999)

Telecommunications and Network Services

Susanah R. Bulatao (1967-1988)             

Purchasing

Earl Butler (1974-1997)         

Physical Plant

Beulah M. Carson (1977-1992)               

Physical Plant

Thomas P. Casey (1974-2001)

Student Development

Naomi Choy (1964-1997)      

Physical Plant

James H. Clayton (1975 -1993)

Educational Opportunity Programs

Pauline M. Cockcroft (1974-1982)         

Library

Roberta L. Coe (1990-2001)

School of Health

Essie Colvin (1979-1996)

Physical Plant

John W. Cooley (1993-2002)

Reproduction Services

Dolores Cottom (1981-1995)

Financial Management

Mary Lou Crothers (1976-1984)

School of Social and Behavioral Sciences

Carmen Cutshall (1973-1989)

Financial Management

Janet T. D'Agostino (1991-2001)

School of Business & Public Administration

Jack W. Dashiell (1967-1983)

Warehouse

Wayne B. Daubs (1980-1987)                 

Personnel

Paul O. Davis (1981-1989)                     

Extended Education

Virginia M. Davis (1967-1984)                               

Business Affairs

Sue L. Delacamp ( 1976-1994)                               

Office of the Registrar

Lorraine Destatte (1981-1997)                               

Admissions & Records (Nursing)

Larry L. Dewey (1969-2000)

Theatre Arts

Perla P. Diaz (1973-2001)

Student Development

Constance D. Dixon (1974-2000)

Accounting Services

Steven Doyle (1980-2000)

Human Resources Management

Georgia V. Dukes (1974-2001)

Physical Plant

Raymond Dukes (1977-1999)

Physical Plant

James Durham (1979-1996)

Executive Vice President's Office

Jeanenne Evett (1968-1983)

Library

Walter Faller (1970-1992)      

Physical Plant

Fraigie R. Farinas (1967--1984)              

Student Health Center

Josephine M. Fay (1972-1991)               

School of Management

Anna V. Ferruccio (1970-1983)              

School of Science, Mathematics and Technology

Abril I. Garcia (1975-1988)    

Physical Plant

Anita Gash (1979-1996)

Admissions

Kenneth B. Gash (1979-2002)

Institutional Research

Isidora L. Gimenez (1974-1991)

Purchasing

Lawrence E. Haley (1984-2001)

Computer Services

Mary Haley (1992-1999)

Division of Nursing

Ralph Hardin (1983-1999)

Physical Plant

Barbara Hazelleaf (1977-1989)

Frances Hammer (1979-1986)

President's Office

Billie Harrison (1983-1996)

Physical Plant

Arnold S. Haskin (1972-2001)

CAS Dean's Office

Audrey M. Hawkins ( 1979-1994)           

Financial Aid

Joan B. Hawley (1980-1987)                  

Student Affairs

Margaret M. Hirata (1971-1991)            

Biology Department

Evelyn Hitchcock (1974-1996)

Faculty Affairs

James M. Holroyd (1976-1983)              

Cashier's Office

June Honma (1981-1996)

Student Health Center

Ken Y. Ichikawa (1972-1991)

Physical Plant

Sumiko Ito (1968-1985)                         

Library

Vassie Johnson (1977-1983)   

Physical Plant

James E. Jones (1974-1991)   

Physical Plant

Tom T. Kadota (1970-1986)  

Physical Plant

Shokichi G. Kamio (1982-2000)

Student Housing

M. Reza Karkia (1994-2000)

Academic Affairs

Florence N. Kawagoye (1972-1984)

School of Management

In Ho Kim (1976-1991)         

Physical Plant

Winifred M. King (1976-1983)               

Learning Assistance Center

Kimiko Kitano (1969-1990)                   

Payroll

Barbara K. Kobayashi (1977-1986)         

University Theater

Beverly Koch (1980-1999)

Computer Services

Agnes P. Kolano (1966-1987)

School of Science, Mathematics and Technology

Joseph T. Kolano (1982-1988)                               

Business Affairs

Kumi Kondo (1967-1987)

Admissions

Michael Lange (1979-2001)

Physical Plant

Burt LeBot III (1979-1998)

Physical Plant

Frances A. Lee (1983-1997)                   

Financial Aid

Jane Leith (1987-1995)

Registrar's Office

Ronald G. Lister (1970-2002)

Procurement/Receiving

Margare Louderback (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean's Office

Madeline M. Lucci (1970-1985)

Chemistry Department

Barbara M. Luke (1968-1987)

Library

Helene L. Lupin (1975-1984) 

Faculty and Staff Affairs

Cheryl Maddern (1976-1999)

Testing Office

Lucila Malig (1980-1998)

Business & Finance

James Mangielli (1981-1998)

California State University Police

Judy T. Matsushima (1973-2001)

Student Affairs

Elizabeth W. McAuley (1975-1986)

Accounting Office

Virginia R. McCarron (1995-1997)

Accounting Services

Larry D. McClelland (1966-1991)          

Purchasing

Mary R. McFall (1962-1989)

Student Affairs

Karen K. McLoud (1993-2001)

Payroll Services

Janice Morrison (1973-1995)

President's Office

Dolores Moyer (1971-1989)

Financial Management

Masaharu Munesato (1972-1983)

Physical Plant

Bill T. Muramoto (1979-1987)               

Physical Plant

Jeannine A. Myers (1975-2000)

Theatre Arts

Vincente M. Nafarrete (1980-1986)

Physical Plant

Emma M. Nakaoki (1977-1988)             

Accounting

Thomas N. Nakaoki (1972-1983)

Physical Plant

Lydia Navarro (1976 -1994)                   

Library

Virginia L. Netti (1974-1986)                 

Extended Education

Frances F. Nishikawa (1984-1992)          

English Department

Tuan M. Nguyen (1990-2000)

Financial Aid

Charlotte J. Oakland (1978-1988)

School of Social and Behavioral Sciences

Ellen A. Ogata (1975-2002)

President's Office

Yasuko I. Ohi (1971-1988)                     

Business Affairs

Kiyoko Okada (1973-1988)    

Cashier's Office

Michael F. Old (1972-2001)

Physical Plant

Peggy L. Oliveri (1983-1992) 

School of Humanities and Fine Arts

Betty J. Paieda (1974-1988)                   

Student Affairs

Lydia N. Parayno (1975-1992)

Sejin Park (1988-1998

Accounting Services

Jack L. Peconic (1972-2002)

Public Safety           

Beverly J. Pickett (1982 -1994)                             

Liberal Studies Program

Leonard E. Poareo (1974-1994)                             

Developmental Outreach

Joseph Preacely (1975-1991) 

Physical Plant

Charles W. Prough, Jr. (1978-2001)

Telecommunications and Network Services

Nicholas Quaglio (1979-1998)

Equipment Services

Kathleen Ramirez (1991-2002)

Payroll Services

Suzanne C. Rector (1972-1988)              

Academic Affairs

Dana F. Richards ( 1979-1994)                               

Student Health Center

Dorothy Richardson (1974-1990)

Equipment Services

Judith Richey (1974-2002)

Records & Registration

Jean Riggs (1972-1989)

Physical Education

Marion Rosser (1966-1996)

President's Office

Frances A. Rowe (1971-1983)                

Accounting

Estela Roxas (1980-1996)

Accounting Services

Dennis R. Ruffcorn (1989-2004)

Reproduction Services

Joanne T. Saito (1975 -1994)                 

Library

Chieko Sakuda (1968-1991)    

Physical Plant

Charlene Sanders (1986-2001)

National Council for Black Studies

Victor Saunders (1991-1998

Disabled Student Services

Jeanne B. Schlihs (1968-1991)

Physical Education, Recreation & Dance

Kenneth M. Schwartz (1975-1991)

Physical Plant

Dema F. Scott (1971-1997)

Student Development

Catherine Shaffer (1969-1996)

Financial Aid

Patsy Simpson (1980-1996)

Student Housing

Joan R. Shulman (1983-1992) 

Learning Assistance Center

Betty J. Simmonds (1964-1983)             

Faculty and Staff Affairs

Madelaine Sokolsky (1977-1991)

School of Education

Earl K. Spears (1980-2002)

Physical Plant

Marie Stanton (1965-1980)

Accounting Services

Wallace S. Stepenske (1970-2000))

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Office

Gerald C. Stratton (1973-1986)              

Public Safety

Elaine T. Strawn (1977-1984)                

Faculty and Staff Affairs

Mariam Stuart (1967-1981)

School of Education

Misako Suzuki (1973-1986)                    

English Department

Vernon Swan (1984-1998)

Admissions and Records

Shigeo W. Taguchi (1971-1986)

Physical Plant

Lillian Tan (1968-2001)

Faculty Affairs

Nobuyuki F. Tanimoto (1972-1987)

Physical Plant

Kazuko Tatsumi (1973-1991)                 

Library

Ezekiel Thomas (1970-2001)

Physical Plant

McKinley Thomas (1981-1992)                             

Instructional Media

Carole Todd-Caldwell (1990-1995)

School of Health

Maki Toyama (1981-1991)                    

Student Affairs

Barbara A. Trent (1990-1997)                

Division of Nursing

Emalene Trevor (1989-2000)

Accounting Services

Bessie Trimble (1978-1995)

Physical Plant

June Turner (1978-1995)

College of Arts and Sciences

Gertrude M. Truscott (1971-1986)         

Library

Maria L. Vazquez (1980-2001)

Outreach Services

Svetco Vladich (1982-2000)

University Housing

Kathleen M. Vogel (1992-1998)

Procurement and Contracts

Emerald Votroubek (1979-1987)

Insitutional Studies

Mary L. Wade (1986-1991)                    

Office of the Registrar

Edna H. Wakasugi (1969-1994)              

Budget

P. Govind Warrier (1973-1992)              

School of Education

Herman L. Washington (1970-1983)

Physical Plant

Ivory V. Weaks (1968-1991)  

Physical Plant

Joyce I. Weaver (1974-1986) 

Computer Services

Barbara J. West (1980-2002)

Admissions & Records

Robert Wheaton (1990-1998)

Physical Plant

George E. Williams (1972-1985)

Physical Plant

Otis Williams (1978-1997)

Physical Plant

Linda Williby (1981-2002)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean's Office

Elaine Yamachika (1969-1988)

English Department

Helen Yamauchi-Kent (1968-1991)

Admissions

Lucy Yoshihara (1973-90)      

School of Education

K. Kay Youlin (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean's Office