Emeriti Staff

 

George J. Abington (1970-1991)

Physical Plant

Patricia R. Acone (1979-2001)

University Advisement

Edilberto C. Aguinaldo (1989-2003)

Accounting Services

Primo C. Aguinaldo (1974-2001)

Mail Services

Won Soon Ahn (1988-1998)

Physical Plant

Darlene J. Ahumada (1980-1994)  

Office of the Registrar

Charles Alderson (1988-2007)

Procurement

Jerry Alston (200-2005)

Extended Education

Bernardo I. Anacleto (1975-1985)   

Physical Plant

Bernice Anderson (1996-2004)       

Physical Plant

Lynn Anderson (1974-2008)

Information Technology

Wendy Anson (1997-2008)

College of Extended & International Education

Helen Anthony (1987-1998)

College of Arts & Sciences

Jose Arechiga (2000-2005)

Physical Plant

Ruth W. August (1975-1986)           

Affirmative Action

Jiles E. Austin (1968-2002)

Physical Plant

O.D. Austin (1971-1987)   

Physical Plant

Mercedes O. Bacalso (1989-2000)

Cashier’s Office

Shearl Bailey (1983-2000)

Human Resources Management

Jamina O. Barnes (1985-2003)

University Advancement

Doris M. Battle (1980-2000)

EOP

Anna L. Bacaria (1988-2002)

Physical Plant

Ralph E. Benedict (1974-1991)       

Art Department

Betty Blackman (1986-1999)

Library

Karen P. Blank (1990-2002)

Extended Education

Dorcus A. Bodden (1977-1986)

Physical Plant

Prudencio Borgueta (1986-2000)

Physical Plant

John H. Briner (1968-1987)             

Physical Plant

Clifford D. Brown (1973-1983)         

University Relations

Emily M. Brown (1973-1988)            

Accounting

Florence V. Broxton (1976-1987)

Payroll

Frank Boudreaux (1994-1999)

Telecommunications & Network Services

Susanah R. Bulatao (1967-1988)   

Purchasing

Diane Burrus (1979-2006)

Student Affairs

Earl Butler (1974-1997)    

Physical Plant

Beulah M. Carson (1977-1992)       

Physical Plant

Thomas P. Casey (1974-2001)

Student Development

Naomi Choy (1964-1997) 

Physical Plant

Pierto Ciaramitaro (1986-2007)

Physical Plant

James H. Clayton (1975 -1993)

Educational Opportunity Programs

Pauline M. Cockcroft (1974-1982)  

Library

Margaret Coda-Messerle (1981-2000)

Facilities Planning

Roberta L. Coe (1990-2001)

School of Health

Joseph Coldren (1996-2004)          

University Outreach

Essie Colvin (1979-1996)

Physical Plant

John W. Cooley (1993-2002)

Reproduction Services

Dolores Cottom (1981-1995)

Financial Management

Lillie Cottrell (1976-2005)

University Library

Delores Craig (1989-1996)

Social & Behavioral Sciences Graduate Program

Delores Craig (1989-2007)

Division of Academic Affairs

Mary Lou Crothers (1976-1984)

School of Social & Behavioral Sciences

Carmen Cutshall (1973-1989)

Financial Management

Janet T. D’Agostino (1991-2001)

School of Business & Public Administration

Jack W. Dashiell (1967-1983)         

Warehouse

Wayne B. Daubs (1980-1987)         

Personnel

Patricia Davis (1970-2005)

University Library

Paul O. Davis (1981-1989)               

Extended Education

Virginia M. Davis (1967-1984)

Business Affairs

Sue L. Delacamp ( 1976-1994)       

Office of the Registrar

Domenico Del Re (1980-2005)

Physical Plant

Lorraine Destatte (1981-1997)

Admissions & Records (Nursing)

Larry L. Dewey (1969-2000)

Theatre Arts

Gregg Dexter (1980-2007)

Physical Plant

Perla P. Diaz (1973-2001)

Student Development

Constance D. Dixon (1974-2000)

Accounting Services

Juan Dominguez (1983-2007)

Physical Plant

Lucile Dowell (1982-2004)               

Accounting

Steven Doyle (1980-2000)

Human Resources Management

Georgia V. Dukes (1974-2001)

Physical Plant

Raymond Dukes (1977-1999)

Physical Plant

James Durham (1979-1996)

Executive Vice President’s Office

Loretta Edwards (1984-2007)

Extended Education

Jeanenne Evett (1968-1983)

Library

Walter Faller (1970-1992)

Physical Plant

Fraigie R. Farinas (1967-1984)       

Student Health Center

Josephine M. Fay (1972-1991)        

School of Management

Anna V. Ferruccio (1970-1983)        

School of Science, Mathematics & Technology

Rodney Foster (1996-2006)

Human Resources Management

Cornell Francois (1977-2008)

Physical Plant

Aura-Elba Frickel (1984-2004)        

Computer Science

Abril I. Garcia (1975-1988)               

Physical Plant

Jane Garrett (1987-2005)

Educational Opportunity Program

Anita Gash (1979-1996)

Admissions

Kenneth B. Gash (1979-2002)

Institutional Research

Bruce Gemmell (1982-2007)

Information Technology

Carole Gerst (1973-2008)

Communications Department

Isidora L. Gimenez (1974-1991)

Purchasing

Jeanette Gimenez (1986-2007)

College of Extended Education

Larry Gomes (1997-2007)

Testing Office

Joseph Gomez (1999-2006)

Physical Plant

Janet Grabert (1981-2006)

Theater

Lawrence Gray (1970-2008)

Student Development

Argelis Grimshaw (1991-2007)

Admissions

Lawrence E. Haley (1984-2001)

Computer Services

Mary Haley (1992-1999)

Division of Nursing

Ralph Hardin (1983-1999)

Physical Plant

Frances Hammer (1979-1986)       

President’s Office

Pamela Hammond (1984-2005)

University Communications & Public Affairs

Ralph Hardin (1983-1999)

Physical Plant

Paul Harris (1984-2008)

Information Technology

Ruthie Harris (1994-2008)

Physical Plant

Billie Harrison (1983-1996)

Physical Plant

Arnold S. Haskin (1972-2001)

CAS Dean’s Office

Phyllis Hawkins (1983-2004)          

Information Technology

Joan B. Hawley (1980-1987)           

Student Affairs

Mary Hayes (1989-2000)

Faculty Affairs

Barbara Hazelleaf (1977-1989)

Department of Human Services

Margaret M. Hirata (1971-1991)      

Biology Department

Evelyn Hitchcock (1974-1996)

Faculty Affairs

James M. Holroyd (1976-1983)       

Cashier’s Office

June Honma (1981-1996)

Student Health Center

Janie Hubbard (1984-2007)

Reprographics

Kathleen Hughes (1991-2006)

Business Process Management

Addie Hunt (1991-2008)

Information Technology

Martha Hyde (1980-2005)

Records & Registration

Ken Y. Ichikawa (1972-1991)           

Physical Plant

Sumiko Ito (1968-1985)                    

Library

Peggy James (1980-2006)

Student Affairs

Vassie Johnson (1977-1983)          

Physical Plant

Cathy Jones (1999-2006)

College of Education

James E. Jones (1974-1991)          

Physical Plant

Tom T. Kadota (1970-1986)             

Physical Plant

Shokichi G. Kamio (1982-2000)

Student Housing

M. Reza Karkia (1994-2000)

Academic Affairs

Florence N. Kawagoye (1972-1984)

School of Management

In Ho Kim (1976-1991)     

Physical Plant

Winifred M. King (1976-1983)          

Learning Assistance Center

Glenn Kinoshita (1996-2008)

Physical Plant

Kimiko Kitano (1969-1990)              

Payroll

Barbara K. Kobayashi (1977-1986)

University Theater

Beverly Koch (1980-1999)

Computer Services

Agnes P. Kolano (1966-1987)         

School of Science, Mathematics & Technology

Joseph T. Kolano (1982-1988)       

Business Affairs

Lane Koluvek (2001-2006)

Facilites Planning & Construction Management

Kumi Kondo (1967-1987)

Admissions

Georgina Korthe (1972-2008)

Financial Aid Accounting

Kathleen Lake (1982-2006)

Admissions

Ronald Lamb (1970-2001)

Physical Plant

Michael Lange (1979-2001)

Physical Plant

Burt LeBot III (1979-1998)

Physical Plant

Sharon LeBot (1972-2007)

Instructional Media Services

Frances A. Lee (1983-1997)            

Financial Aid

Jane Leith (1987-1995)

Registrar’s Office

Estella Leonard (1977-2006)

Physical Plant

Ronald G. Lister (1970-2002)

Procurement/Receiving

Michael Lordanich (1976-2002)      

California State University Police

Margaret Louderback (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean’s Office

Maxine Lowe (1987-2007)

Mail Services

Madeline M. Lucci (1970-1985)

Chemistry Department

Barbara M. Luke (1968-1987)

Library

Helene L. Lupin (1975-1984)          

Faculty & Staff Affairs

Robert MacKay (1989-1999, 2006-2009)

College of Extended & International Education

Cheryl Maddern (1976-1999)

Testing Office

Lucila Malig (1980-1998)

Business & Finance

James Mangielli (1981-1998)

California State University Police

Josephine Mangubat (1989-2004) 

Records

Ernesto Marzo (1971-2008)

Physical Plant

Judy T. Matsushima (1973-2001)

Student Affairs

Leatha May (1987-2007)

Records & Registration

David McCulloch (1990-2008)

Administration & Finance

Elizabeth W. McAuley (1975-1986)

Accounting Office

Virginia R. McCarron (1995-1997)

Accounting Services

Larry D. McClelland (1966-1991)    

Purchasing

Mary R. McFall (1962-1989)

Student Affairs

Karen K. McLoud (1993-2001)

Payroll Services

Betty Melton (1997-2005)

Sociology

Dawnnette Miyashiro (1981-2006)

College of Education

Janice Morrison (1973-1995)

President’s Office

Dolores Moyer (1971-1989)

Financial Management

Masaharu Munesato (1972-1983)

Physical Plant

Bill T. Muramoto (1979-1987)          

Physical Plant

Jeannine A. Myers (1975-2000)

Theatre Arts

Vincente M. Nafarrete (1980-1986)

Physical Plant

Emma M. Nakaoki (1977-1988)      

Accounting

Thomas N. Nakaoki (1972-1983)

Physical Plant

Lydia Navarro (1976-1994)              

Library

Virginia L. Netti (1974-1986)            

Extended Education

Frances F. Nishikawa (1984-1992)

English Department

Tuan M. Nguyen (1990-2000)

Financial Aid

Stanley Noguchi (1976-2006)

Biology Department

Charlotte J. Oakland (1978-1988)

School of Social & Behavioral Sciences

Jose Ochoa (1988-2006)

Physical Plant

Ellen A. Ogata (1975-2002)

President’s Office

Yasuko I. Ohi (1971-1988)                               

Business Affairs

Kiyoko Okada (1973-1988)              

Cashier’s Office

Ronald Okamoto (1984-2007)

Physical Plant

Michael F. Old (1972-2001)

Physical Plant

Peggy L. Oliveri (1983-1992)           

School of Humanities & Fine Arts

Dennis Olsen (1999-2005)              

Physical Plant

Richard Ontiveros, Sr. (1988-2004)

Physical Plant

Adriana Ortiz (1984-2005)

Reproduction Services

Betty J. Paieda (1974-1988)             

Student Affairs

Frank Paine (1974-2008)

Instructional Media Services

Lydia N. Parayno (1975-1992)

George Pardon (1999-2006)

Administration & Finance

Sejin Park (1988-1998)

Accounting Services

Ann Pebbles (1993-2004)

Biology

Jack L. Peconic (1972-2002)

Public Safety

Beverly J. Pickett (1982 -1994)        

Liberal Studies Program

Leonard E. Poareo (1974-1994)     

Developmental Outreach

Joseph Preacely (1975-1991)         

Physical Plant

Charles W. Prough, Jr. (1978-2001)

Telecommunications & Network Services

Nicholas Quaglio (1979-1998)

Equipment Services

Roberta Quinte (1973-2006)

Instructional Media Services

Karl Ralph (1989-2006)

Student Affairs

Kathleen Ramirez (1991-2002)

Payroll Services

Suzanne C. Rector (1972-1988)     

Academic Affairs

Keith Reynolds (1974-2005)

Mail Services

Dana F. Richards (1979-1994)       

Student Health Center

Dorothy Richardson (1974-1990)

Equipment Services

Judith Richey (1974-2002)

Records & Registration

Jean Riggs (1972-1989)

Physical Education

Raymond Riznyk (2002-2008)

Research & Funded Projects

Pauline Robinson (1979-2004)      

Accounting

Alonzo Rodriguez (1996-2006)

Student Affairs

Marian Rosser (1966-1996)

President’s Office

Frances A. Rowe (1971-1983)        

Accounting

Estela Roxas (1980-1996)

Accounting Services

Dennis R. Ruffcorn (1989-2004)

Reproduction Services

Joanne T. Saito (1975 -1994)

Library

Chieko Sakuda (1968-1991)           

Physical Plant

Charlene Sanders (1986-2001)

National Council for Black Studies

Fred Sanders (2001-2007)

Physical Plant

Victor Saunders (1991-1998)

Disabled Student Services

Jeanne B. Schlihs (1968-1991)

Physical Education, Recreation & Dance

Kenneth M. Schwartz (1975-1991)

Physical Plant

Dema F. Scott (1971-1997)

Student Development

Catherine Shaffer (1969-1996)

Financial Aid

Patsy Simpson (1980-1996)

Student Housing

Joan R. Shulman (1983-1992)        

Learning Assistance Center

Betty J. Simmonds (1964-1983)     

Faculty & Staff Affairs

Jo Ann Smith (2003-2009)

Research & Funded Projects

Suzanne Smith (1999-2006)

Facilities Planning & Construction Management

Sylvia Soos (1970-2005)

Information Technology

Madelaine Sokolsky (1977-1991)

School of Education

Earl K. Spears (1980-2002)

Physical Plant

Marie Stanton (1965-1980)

Accounting Services

Wallace S. Stepenske (1970-2000)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean’s Office

Henry Stillwell (1983-2005)

Physical Plant

Gerald C. Stratton (1973-1986)       

Public Safety

Elaine T. Strawn (1977-1984)          

Faculty & Staff Affairs

Mariam Stuart (1967-1981)

School of Education

Misako Suzuki (1973-1986)

English Department

Vernon Swan (1984-1998)

Admissions & Records

Shigeo W. Taguchi (1971-1986)

Physical Plant

Lillian Tan (1968-2001)

Faculty Affairs

Nobuyuki F. Tanimoto (1972-1987)

Physical Plant

Kazuko Tatsumi (1973-1991)

Library

Ezekiel Thomas (1970-2001)

Physical Plant

McKinley Thomas (1981-1992)       

Instructional Media

Carole Todd-Caldwell (1990-1995)

School of Health

Maki Toyama (1981-1991)                               

Student Affairs

Barbara A. Trent (1990-1997)

Division of Nursing

Emalene Trevor (1989-2000)

Accounting Services

Bessie Trimble (1978-1995)

Physical Plant

Elenoa Tufuga (1983-2004)             

School of Science, Mathematics & Technology

June Turner (1978-1995)

College of Arts & Sciences

Mary Turner (1985-2001)

Library

Gertrude M. Truscott (1971-1986)   

Library

Joy Ujadughele (1986-2006)

Honors Program

Frank Urquidez (1977-2009)

EOP

Maria L. Vazquez (1980-2001)

Outreach Services

Ruth Kay Verner (1990-2007)

College of Education

Svetco Vladich (1982-2000)

University Housing

Kathleen M. Vogel (1992-1998)

Procurement & Contracts

Emerald Votroubek (1979-1987)

Insitutional Studies

Mary L. Wade (1986-1991)               

Office of the Registrar

Edna H. Wakasugi (1969-1994)     

Budget

Kathleen O’D. Walton (2000-2005)

President’s Office

P. Govind Warrier (1973-1992)        

School of Education

Herman L. Washington (1970-1983)

Physical Plant

Rochelle Watkins (1995-2007)

Health Services

Ivory V. Weaks (1968-1991)             

Physical Plant

Joyce I. Weaver (1974-1986)           

Computer Services

Barbara J. West (1980-2002)

Admissions & Records

Robert Wheaton (1990-1998)

Physical Plant

Barbara Williams (1978-2007)

Information Technology

George E. Williams (1972-1985)

Physical Plant

Otis Williams (1978-1997)

Physical Plant

Linda Williby (1981-2002)

College of Arts & Sciences Dean’s Office

Catherine Wilson (1994-2000)

Diversity Issues & Employment Practices

James Woods (1984-2008)

Records & Registration

Betty Wucetich (1987-2008)

Admissions

Elaine Yamachika (1969-1988)

English Department

Helen Yamauchi-Kent (1968-1991)

Admissions

Lucy Yoshihara (1973-1990)           

School of Education

K. Kay Youlin (1987-2000)

School of Health Dean’s Office