Spring 2013: Proposed Math Department Class Schedule

This is a proposed schedule only. It is subject to change. The official schedule will appear sometime this fall on the university's class schedule website http://www.csudh.edu/schedules/default.shtml

crn dept crse sec units days start end bldg room instructor
20321 MAT 003 01 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 SBS A216  
20322 MAT 003 02 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 SBS E220  
20326 MAT 003 40 3       INT NET  
20645 MAT 009 01 3 MW 08:30 09:45 SBS E220  
20646 MAT 009 02 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 SAC 2104  
20666 MAT 009 03 3 TuTh 10:00 11:15 SBS A216 Barab
20649 MAT 009 04 3 TuTh 11:30 12:45 SBS E220  
20650 MAT 009 05 3 MW 17:30 18:45 SBS B209  
20651 MAT 009 06 3 MW 08:30 09:45 WH F145  
20652 MAT 009 07 3 MW 08:30 09:45 SBS B209  
20653 MAT 009 08 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 WH F145  
20654 MAT 009 09 3 TuTh 10:00 11:15 SAC 2104  
20655 MAT 009 10 3 MW 10:00 11:15 WH A139  
20656 MAT 009 11 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 WH A139  
20657 MAT 009 12 3 TuTh 11:30 12:45 SBS A216  
20647 MAT 009 80 3 MW 10:00 11:15 WH F145  
20658 MAT 105 01 3 MW 11:30 12:45 SAC 2104  
20659 MAT 105 02 3 MW 19:00 20:15 SBS B215  
20660 MAT 105 03 3 TuTh 10:00 11:15 WH A139  
20661 MAT 105 04 3 TuTh 17:30 18:45 SBS B137  
20662 MAT 105 05 3 MW 16:00 17:15 NSM C213  
20663 MAT 105 06 3 TuTh 08:30 09:45 SBS B137  
20664 MAT 107 01 3 MW 11:30 12:45 SBS F101  
20665 MAT 107 02 3 Sat 09:00 11:45 SBS B215  
20667 MAT 131 01 3 MW 11:30 12:45 WH A139  
20668 MAT 131 02 3 MW 16:00 17:15 SBS B110  
20669 MAT 131 03 3 TuTh 14:30 15:45 SBS D121  
20670 MAT 131 04 3 TuTh 17:30 18:45 SBS D121  
20671 MAT 131 05 3 TuTh 11:30 12:45 WH D165 Stanoyevitch
20672 MAT 131 06 3 MW 11:30 12:45 SCC 700  
20673 MAT 131 07 3 TuTh 14:30 15:45 SBS B209  
20674 MAT 131 08 3 TuTh 10:00 11:15 WH F145 Stanoyevitch
20676 MAT 131 10 3 MW 10:00 11:15 SBS B110  
20677 MAT 131 11 3 MW 13:00 14:15 SBS B215  
20678 MAT 131 12 3 TuTh 11:30 12:45 SBS B215  
20679 MAT 131 13 3 MW 11:30 12:45 SBS A104  
20680 MAT 131 14 3 TuTh 17:30 18:45 SBS B215  
20681 MAT 143 01 3 MW 16:00 17:15 SBS F101 Jones
20683 MAT 153 01 4 MWTh 11:30 12:40 NSM C213 Pong
20696 MAT 153 02 4 MWTh 16:00 17:10 SAC 2104  
20698 MAT 153 03 4 MWF 10:00 11:10 SBS B209 Raianu
20699 MAT 153 04 4 MWF 13:00 14:10 SBS A216  
20702 MAT 153 05 4 MWF 15:00 17:00 SAC 3152  
20708 MAT 191 01 5 MWF 10:00 11:25 SBS D121 Barab
20709 MAT 191 02 5 MWTh 19:00 20:25 SAC 2104  
20710 MAT 191 03 5 MWF 11:30 12:55 SBS B209 Raianu
20711 MAT 191 04 5 MWTh 16:00 17:25 WH C155 Pong
20712 MAT 193 01 5 MWF 10:00 11:25 NSM D129 Brulois
20713 MAT 193 02 5 MWF 17:30 18:55 NSM D129 Brulois
20714 MAT 195 01 4 MWF 08:30 09:40 SBS A216  
20715 MAT 195 02 4 MWF 11:30 12:40 SBS D121  
20716 MAT 195 03 4 MWF 08:30 09:40 SAC 2104  
20718 MAT 195 04 4 MWF 11:30 12:40 SBS A216  
20719 MAT 195 05 4 MWF 13:00 14:10 SBS D121  
20717 MAT 195 80 4 MWF 10:00 11:10 SBS A216  
20720 MAT 195 81 4 MWF 10:00 11:10 SAC 2104  
20741 MAT 207 01 4 MW 11:20 13:00 SBS F117  
20743 MAT 207 02 4 TuTh 19:00 20:40 SBS B215  
20753 MAT 207 03 4 Sat 13:00 16:30 SBS A216  
20755 MAT 207 04 4 MW 19:00 20:40 SBS E122  
20757 MAT 271 01 3 MW 16:00 17:15 NSM D123 Barab
20764 MAT 281 01 3 TuTh 13:00 14:15 NSM C213  
20766 MAT 309 01 3 MW 17:30 18:45 SAC 2104 Jones
20767 MAT 321 01 3 TuTh 14:30 15:45 WH C155 Stanoyevitch
20768 MAT 331 01 3 MW 13:00 14:15 SBS B137 Raianu
20771 MAT 347 01 3 MW 19:00 20:15 SBS A216 Jennings
20772 MAT 403 01 3 MW 16:00 17:15 EAC 502 Jennings
20774 MAT 411 01 3 MW 14:30 15:45 SBS D121 Pong
20773 MAT 443 01 3 TuTh 16:00 17:15 SBS A216  
20776 MAT 490 01 3 TuTh 17:30 18:45 NSM A115C Wilkins
20779 MAT 523 01 3 M 19:00 21:45 NSM A115C Jones
20778 MAT 543 01 3 W 19:00 21:45 NSM A115C Jones