Staff

coestaffbanner

COE STAFF LISTING

Dean’s Office • COE 1490 • (310) 243-3510

Lauren Ansorge, Academic Resource Manager, Ext. 3357
Gina M. Garavito, Assistant to the Dean, Ext. 2708
Hasina Zaman, COE Scheduler/Assistant to the Academic Resource Manager, Ext. 2783
Ruben Caputo, COE Information Technology Consultant, Ext. 2166

Student Services Center • COE 1412  • (310) 243-3523

Glenda Sturdivant, Student Services Center Coordinator, Ext. 3525

Admissions Unit • COE 1412 • (310) 243-3530

Jeanette Perez, Program Admissions Evaluator
Maribel Garcia-Vera, Program Admissions Evaluator

Credentials Unit • COE 1412 • (310) 243-3353

Karen D. Carpenter, Credential Analyst
Carolyn L. Parker, Credential Analyst

Evaluation Center • COE 1470 • (310) 243-2147

Jarod Kawasaki, Assessment Coordinator, Ext. 2253
Elena Henriquez, Lead Data Entry & Analysis Assistant Ext. 3348
Darrel Skousen, Assessment Analyst, Ext. 3740
Jan Severance, Taskstream Coordinator

Division of Graduate Education • COE 1410 • (310) 243-3524

Miguel A. Terán López, GED Administrative Specialist, Ext. 3038

Special Education • COE 1410 • (310) 243-2779

Stephanie Thomas, Special Education Program Coordinator (SPE), Ext. 2569

Division of Teacher Education • COE 1401 • (310) 243-3496

Elena Bonilla, Program Advisor (Multiple Subject and Single Subject), Ext. 2478

Department of Liberal Studies • COE 1412 • (310) 243-3832

Diana López, Administrative Support Coordinator, Ext. 2268
Jheri (JJ) Crisostomo, Academic Advisor, Ext. 3836

Clinical Coordinator's Office • COE 1401 • (310) 243-2531

Dawn Cook, Clinical Support Coordinator, Ext. 2637
Roberta Benjamin, Facilitator-General Education, Ext. 2648
Cristina Stephany, MS/SS Facilitator-General Education or Student Teachers/Interns, Ext. 3118
Shirley Resich, SPE Clinical Coordinator (Special Education), Ext. 2794

Transition to Teaching/CSI³ • Library 4th Floor • (310) 243-2668

Xiomara Benitez, Coordinator, Ext. 2536
Janette Benitez, Program Assistant, Ext. 2528
Jasmin Vivar, Assistant, Ext. 2407