Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Filter by Last Name
  • Anthony Andora
    Electronic Resource Assistant
    310-243-1096
  • Christopher Ascota
    Course Reserves Specialist
    310-243-3678
  • Technology Checkout Program Coordinator
    310-243-2354
  • Stephanie Brasley
    Dean
    310-243-2200
  • Marwin Britto
    Associate Dean
    310-243-2207
  • Carolyn Caffrey Gardner
    Information Literacy Coordinator
    310-243-3072
  • Maggie Clarke
    Reference & Instruction Librarian
    310-243-2084
  • Karen Clemons
    Archives Assistant
    310-243-2230
  • Deborah Douglas
    Financial Support Analyst
    310-243-2220
  • Robert Downs
    Library Systems Specialist
    310-243-2404
  • Jillian Eslami
    Reference & Instruction Librarian
    310-243-3233
  • Summer Espinoza
    Digital Archivist
    310-243-3545
  • Tony Flint
    Cataloging Assistant
    310-243-3706
  • Alyse Freeman
    Assistant to the Dean
    310-243-2305
  • Technology Checkout Program Assistant
    310-243-3724
  • Lawanda Gutierrez
    Circulation/Interlibrary Loan Specialist
    310-243-2383
  • Wei Ma
    Electronic Resources Librarian
    310-243-2085
  • Yvette Mack
    Art Collections Curator/Events & Building Support Coordinator
    310-243-2127
  • Elizabeth McDonald
    Music Archivist
    310-243-2431
  • User Services Coordinator/Liaison Librarian
    310-243-2088
  • Shilo Moreno
    Acquisitions Assistant
    310-243-2850
  • Naomi Moy
    Affordable Learning Solutions Campus Coordinator
    310-243-2086
  • Miriam Neal
    Collections Assistant
    310-243-3598
  • Yoko Okunishi
    Archivist/Cataloger
    310-243-2246
  • Dana Ospina
    Digital Initiatives Librarian
    310-243-2581
  • Nicole Patch
    Reference & Instruction Librarian/Cataloger
    310-243-3850
  • Kim Patton
    Interlibrary Loan Assistant
    310-243-3687
  • Thomas Philo
    Archivist/Cataloguer
    310-243-3361
  • Jordan Rodriguez
    Circulation Services Specialist
    310-243-2141
  • Karla Salinas
    Interlibrary Loan Coordinator
    310-243-3758
  • Wendolyn Vermeer
    Collection Services Coordinator
    310-243-3134
  • Carlos Villalobos
    Circulation Services Specialist
    310-243-2141
  • Gregory Williams
    Director, Archives/Special Collections
    310-243-3013
  • Manager, Building and Technologies Services
    310-243-3115
  • Tessa Withorn
    Online Learning Librarian
    310-243-3279
  • Technology Checkout Program/Reference Assistant
    310-243-2058