Schedule for the Semester

Schedule

The TLTC Has Gone Virtual 

Welcome to the Virtual Toro Learning & Testing Center. In accordance with the university's COVID-19 response, the TLTC will be offering services through virtual office hours. Until further notice, we are not currently conducting testing services, and tutoring services are resuming online. We thank you in advance for your cooperation during this difficult time as we strive to keep our students, families, communities, and ourselves safe and healthy.


Spring 2021 Tutoring 

Tutors will be available starting the 2nd week of classes, February 1st. Extended hours and Saturday tutoring begin the 3rd week of classes. You can start scheduling your appointments through the Toro Success Collaborative (TSC) as soon as the first week of classes.

Access TSC through csudh.campus.eab.comIf you are new to TSC, please visit the TSC page or review this guide: Making an Appointment

NetTutor chat based tutoring sessions are also available. You can access NetTutor through your course's Blackboard site under the "Tools" link. Find more information under the NetTutor page.

Toro Success Collaborative Logo

Tutoring Schedule 

Arts & Humanities

Bailey B.

Courses

ENG 150, 210, 305, 307, 311, 314, 315, 317, 420, 487, 585, 587, 584

UNV 101

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Benjamin G.

Courses

ANT 100, 101, 102, 312

CSC 115, 121, 123, 221, 281

MAT 103, 105, 151, 153, 191, 271

MUS 110

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Jeisson P.

Courses

MAT 103, 151, 153

PHI 120

PHY 101, 120, 122, 130, 132, 300

POL 101

SPA 221

Schedule

  • Monday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Thursday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:30 pm

Jonathan T.

Courses

DMA 300, 330, 331L, 336, 346, 400, 430, 431L, 433, 436, 447, 452, 456, 495

MUS 100, 101, 109, 111, 112, 200, 210, 211, 308, 310, 316, 386, 485, 486

UNV 101

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Vincent G.

Courses

ANT 100, 102, 334

GEO 100, 318, 350

HIS 300, 305, 310, 315, 330, 331, 333, 335, 336, 341, 354, 355, 360, 361, 362, 366, 367, 369, 370, 376, 380, 400, 490

POL 100, 101, 354

UNV 101

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Business Administration & Public Policy

Daniel P.

Courses

ACC 230, 231

ECO 210, 211

FIN 200, 360

LAW 240

Schedule

  • Monday, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Thursday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Dwight L.

Courses

CIS 270

ECO 210, 211

FIN 360

LAW 240

Schedule

  • Monday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Pablo M.

Courses

OMG 321

Schedule

  • Monday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Thursday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Ricardo M.

Courses

MAT 102, 131, 132, 143, 151, 153, 171, 191, 193, 195

OMG 321

Schedule

  • Monday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Tuesday, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Thursday, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Computer Science

Arturo C.

Courses

CSC 115

MAT 151, 153, 171, 191

PHY 101, 110, 130, 132, 133, 134, 335

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Friday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Benjamin G.

Courses

ANT 100, 101, 102, 312

CSC 115, 121, 123, 221, 281

MAT 103, 105, 151, 153, 171, 191, 247, 271

MUS 110

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Jazlyn S.

Courses

CSC 115, 121, 123

SOC 101, 305, 311, 364, 365, 368, 369

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Johnny C.

Courses

CSC 115, 121, 123

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Thursday, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Friday, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Manuel C.

Courses

CSC 111, 115, 121, 123

MAT 153, 191

Schedule

  • Monday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Thursday, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Health and Behavioral Sciences

Aaron D.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124,125

CHE 108

HEA 468

MAT 131, 132

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Thursday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Denise A.

Courses

SPSS

PSY 101

Schedule

  • Monday, 11:30 am - 3:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 11:30 am - 3:00 pm
  • Thursday, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Felizelle C.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 220, 250

CHE 102, 108, 316

CLS 307, 308

Schedule

  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Jazlyn S.

Courses

CSC 115, 121, 123

SOC 101, 305, 311, 364, 365, 368, 369

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Math

Aaron D.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124,125

CHE 108

HEA 468

MAT 131, 132

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Thursday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Alberto A.

Courses

MAT 102, 153, 171, 191, 193, 211, 271, 281, 421, 460

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Arturo C.

Courses

CSC 115

MAT 151, 153, 171, 191

PHY 101, 110, 130, 132, 133, 134, 335

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Friday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Benjamin G.

Courses

ANT 100, 101, 102, 312

CSC 115, 121, 123, 221, 281

MAT 103, 105, 151, 153, 171, 191, 271

MUS 110

Schedule

  • Monday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Thursday, 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Jeisson P.

Courses

MAT 103, 151, 153

PHI 120

PHY 101, 120, 122, 130, 132, 300

POL 101

SPA 221

Schedule

  • Monday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Thursday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:30 pm

Karla R.

Courses

MAT 102, 105, 131, 132, 143, 151, 153, 171, 191, 211, 271, 281, 447

Schedule

  • Monday, 11:00 am - 2:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
  • Friday, 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Satuday, 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Manuel C.

Courses

CSC 111, 115, 121, 123

MAT 153

Schedule

  • Monday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am | 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Thursday, 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Ricardo M.

Courses

MAT 102, 131, 132, 143, 151, 153, 171, 191, 193, 195

OMG 321

Schedule

  • Monday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Tuesday, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Thursday, 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Natural Sciences

Aaron D.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 121, 122, 123, 124,125

CHE 108

HEA 468

MAT 131, 132

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Thursday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Arturo C.

Courses

CSC 115

MAT 151, 153, 171, 191

PHY 101, 110, 130, 132, 133, 134, 335

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
  • Friday, 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Christian D.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 121

CHE 108, 110, 112, 230

Schedule

  • Monday, 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Felizelle C.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 220, 250

CHE 102, 108, 316

CLS 307, 308

Schedule

  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Ginelle C.

Courses

BIO 102, 103, 120, 121, 122, 123, 220, 250

CHE 102, 108, 110, 112, 230

Schedule

  • Monday, 11:00 am - 2:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 11:00 am - 2:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jeisson P.

Courses

MAT 103, 151, 153

PHI 120

PHY 101, 120, 122, 130, 132, 300

POL 101

SPA 221

Schedule

  • Monday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Wednesday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Thursday, 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Saturday, 9:00 am - 12:30 pm

John C.

Courses

CHE 108, 110, 112, 310, 312, 316, 320, 322

Schedule

  • Wednesday, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Saturday, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Nicholas A.

Courses

BIO 102, 120, 122, 220

CHE 108, 110, 112, 310

Schedule

  • Monday, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Tuesday, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Thursday, 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
SPSS

Denise A.

Courses

SPSS

PSY101

Schedule

  • Monday, 11:30 am - 3:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 11:30 am - 3:00 pm
  • Thursday, 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Math Study Hall

Math Study Hall is available Monday to Friday at the following times:

Schedule

Andres R.

Course

MAT 191

Schedule

  • Monday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Benjamin G.

Course

MAT 103, 151, 153

Schedule

  • Monday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Daisy C.

Course

MAT 131

Schedule

  • Monday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jeisson P.

Courses

MAT 103, 151, 153

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Karla R.

Course

MAT131

Schedule

  • Tuesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tu P.

Course

MAT 191

Schedule

  • Friday, 11:30 am - 12:45 am

Valeria A.

Course

MAT132

Schedule

  • Monday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Tuesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Wednesday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm