RTP Committees

2019-2020 RTP Committees

The list is subject to change. Click on the plus and minus symbol to expand/collapse each of the list.

RTP Guidelines and Policies

College of Arts and Humanities

Africana Studies RTP Committee

Not applicable this year.

Asian Pacific Studies RTP Committee

Corina Benavides Lopez

Jung-Sun Park (Chair)

Kate Fawver

Art and Design RTP Committee

Ellie Zenhari

Jim Keville (Chair)

Michelle Bury

Chicana/Chicano Studies RTP Committee

Corina Benavidez Lopez

Jose Lopez Morin

Laura Talamante

Vivian Price

Communications RTP Committee

Helen Oesterheld

Jim Keville

Nancy Cheever (Chair)

Sharon Sharp

Digital Media Arts RTP Committee

Not applicable this year.

English RTP Committee

Ed Zoerner (Chair)

Helen Oesterheld

Vanessa Wenzell

History RTP Committee

Kate Fawver (Chair)

Laura Talamante

Miguel Dominguez

Humanities RTP Committee

Not applicable this year.

Interdisciplinary Studies RTP Committee

Anne Choi (Chair)

Pat Kalayjian

Vivian Price

Modern Languages RTP Committee

Not applicable this year.

Music RTP Committee

Jonathon Grasse

Scott Morris

Stephen Moore

Negotiation, Conflict Resolution and Peace Building

Not applicable this year.

Philosophy RTP Committee

Brian Gregor

Dana Belu

Jung-Sun Park (Spring 2020)

Theatre and Dance RTP Committee

Bill DeLuca (Chair)

Donis Leonard

Doris Ressl

Women's Studies RTP Committee

Debra Best

Helen Oesterheld

Vivian Price

College of Business Administration and Public Policy

Accounting, Finance and Economics RTP Committee

Bingsheng Yi

Cenap Ilter

Hakjoon Song

Jose Martinez

Richard Malamud

Information Systems and Operations Management RTP Committee

Edward Chu

Fahimeh Rezayat

Wang-Chan Wong

Marketing and Management RTP Committeee

David Hoopes

Meng Zhao

Thomas Norman

Public Administration RTP Committee

Elena Kulikov

Gus Martin

Rui Sun

College of Education

Graduate Education/School Leadership Program RTP Committee

Adriean Mancillas

Antonia (Toni) Issa-Lahera

Leena Furtado

Liberal Studies RTP Committee

Antonia Issa-Lahera

Anthony Normore

Jeff Sapp

Teacher Education/Special Education RTP Committee

Deandrea Nelson

Kate Esposito

Glenn DeVoogd

College of Health, Human Services and Nursing

Clinical Science RTP Committee

Cheryl Jackson-Harris (Chair)

Pamela Krochalk

Paula D'Amore

Child Development RTP Committee

Anupama Joshi

Cornelia Brentano

Kimberley Radmacher

Health Sciences RTP Committee

Cheryl Jackson-Harris

Enrique Ortega

Eric Hwang

Pam Krochalk (Chair)

Human Services RTP Committee

Michael Laurent

Phu Phan (Chair)

Quang Duongtran

Marital Family Therapy RTP Committee

Michael Laurent (Chair)

Phu Phan

Quang Duongtran

Kinesiology and Recreation RTP Committee

Carole Casten

Mary Lou Cappel

Scott Cheatham

Occupational Therapy RTP Committee

Cheryl Jackson-Harris

Eric Hwang

Phu Phan

School of Nursing RTP Committee

Barbara Kennedy

Catherine Earl

Kathy Chai

Social Work RTP Committee

Eric Hwang

Mekada Graham (Chair)

Pam Krochalk

Terry Peralta

College of Natural and Behavioral Sciences

Anthropology RTP Committee

Janine Gasco

Katy Pinto

Susan Needham (Chair)

Jerry Moore (Department Chair Committee)

Biology RTP Committee

Davood Soleymani

Karin Kram

Terry McGlynn (Chair)

Hee-Kwang Choi (Department Chair Committee)

Chemistry RTP Committee

Kenneth Rodriguez (Chair)

Noel Sturm

Wai Yan Pong

Computer Science RTP Committee

Bin Tang

Marek Suchenek (Chair)

Mohsen Behesti

Earth Sciences and Geography RTP Committee

Ashish Sinha

John Keyantash (Chair)

Ralph Saunders

Mathematics RTP Committee

George Jennings

Serban Raianu

Wai-Yan Pong

Matt Jones (Department Chair Committee)

Physics RTP Committee

Jim Hill (Chair)

John Keyantash

Matt Jones

Political Science and Economics RTP Commmittee

Annie Wilson Whetmore (Chair)

David Dixon

Salvatore Russo

Psychology RTP Committee

Carl Sneed

Maria Hurtado-Ortiz

Silvia Santos

Karen Wilson (Department Chair Committee)

Sociology RTP Committee

To be announced.
Student Health and Psychological Services

RTP Committee

Janet Niederman

Monica Rosas-Baines (Chair)

Tiffany Herbert

University Library

RTP Committee

Carolyn Caffrey Gardner

Kara Dellacioppa

Tom Philo

Wei Ma

College RTP Representatives

College of Arts and Humanities

Chris Monty

David Sherman

Lorna Fitzsimmons

College of Business Administration and Public Policy

Mohammad Eyadat

Prakash Dheeriya

Theo Byrne

College of Education

Caron Mellblom-Nishioka

Irene Osisioma

Kelli Beard

College of Health, Human Services and Nursing

Dale Mueller

Mike Ernst

Yan-Hua Huang

College of Natural and Behavioral Sciences

Jianchao Han

Jose Prado

Lihung Pu

University RTP Committee

College of Arts and Humanities

Tom Giannotti

College of Business Administration and Public Policy

Hamid Pourmohammadi

College of Education

Gary Rhodes

College of Health, Human Services and Nursing

Quang Duong Tran

College of Natural and Behavioral Sciences

David Dixon

Leaves and Honors Committee

College of Arts and Humanities

Doris Ressl

College of Business Administration and Public Policy

Theodore Byrne (Chair)

College of Education

Leena Furtado

College of Health, Human Services and Nursing

Lauren Outland

College of Natural and Behavioral Sciences

Matt Jones